Nature's Tattva Organic Shea Butter (Raw & Unprocessed) - 100 gm

Moisturises Skin + Improves Skin Elasticity, Repairs Damaged Hair


    रु 750.00 रु 750.00 750.0 NPR

    रु 750.00

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart

    Nature's Tattva

    A clean DIY beauty brand. With raw material and easy DIY tutorials, make your own cosmetics suited to your skin and hair type.

    Nature's Tattva

    Share this product:

    Highlights

    Raw, unprocessed Shea Butter with amazing skin benefits

    Naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F

    Offers natural UV protection

    Moisturizes and hydrates the skin

    Reduces inflammation

    Smoothes skin, reduces wrinkles and strengthens the skin

    About the Product

    Organic Raw Shea Butter is a skin superfood that comes from the seeds of the fruit of the Shea (Karite) tree and that is naturally rich in vitamins A, E and F. It offers UV protection (SPF ~6) and provides the skin with essential fatty acids and nutrients necessary for collagen production. Shea butter aids in the skin's natural collagen production and makes it incredibly nourishing and moisturizing. It has skin softening and strengthening as well as wrinkle reduction properties. This also makes it beneficial for some people with acne.

    Benefits of Shea Butter

        Moisturizes the skin

        Anti- Ageing

        Provides Relief to Itchy and Peeling Skin

        Repairs Damaged Hair

        Restores the Elasticity of the Skin

        Helps Soothe Skin and Baby Diaper Rash

        Treats Split Ends and Breakage

    Unrefined shea butter is the purest form of shea butter, which is the most natural and the least processed. Since our shea butter is extracted manually, it is able to retain its vitamins, minerals, and other natural properties. It is subjected to a basic filtration process using clays, cheesecloth, or other methods. These can slightly alter the butter’s color, scent, and texture.

    Refined shea butter, on the other hand, is the processed form. Apart from the filtration process, it also undergoes a deodorizing process by airing or usage of chemicals. It is also bleached to make the butter whiter. Addition of additives is common to add a suitable scent and increase the shelf life (preservatives) of the butter. All of these processes make the butter white and very smooth. A major disadvantage of using the refined version of shea butter is that all the processing it goes through reduces its nutritional value.

    Recommended for

    Suitable for all skin types.


    No Specifications

    Use alone or in combination with other butters, carrier oils and essential oils.

    Raw, unprocessed Shea Butter 

    Customer Reviews

    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.
    Recently viewed Products