Tattvalogy Jamaican Black Castor Oil - 100ml
Hair Growth + Moisturises & Conditions Hair
रु 1,050.00 रु 945.00
10% Off Sitewide & 5% Cashback
A clean DIY beauty brand. With raw material and easy DIY tutorials, make your own cosmetics suited to your skin and hair type.
Share this product:
Pure and natural Jamaican black castor oil
Moisturising properties for hair
Manages scalp troubles
Improves hair growth
Versatile, multipurpose oil
About the Product
Nature’s Tattva Jamaican Black Castor Oil has been made from black castor procured from Jamaica.
What is the difference between Jamaican Black Castor Oil & Castor Oil?
Castor oil is cold pressed from the seeds while the castor seeds are roasted, ground and boiled first before being cold pressed for Jamaican black castor oil. Due to roasting, the ash content in the oil increases, hence giving it a blackish color. Due to this high ash content, the pH of the oil is also high, which makes this variety of castor oil more effective.
Benefits of Jamaican Black Castor Oil
Jamaican Black Castor Oil works for all hair types. It will moisturize, thicken, strengthen and rapidly increase hair growth. It increases blood flow to the scalp, supplying valuable nutrients to hair follicles. Jamaican Black Castor Oil will also prevent hair breakage, dandruff, eczema and dry, itchy scalp. Jamaican Black Castor Oil has crossed over into other ethnic groups, and is now being used widely for some of the same purposes, as well as new found uses including eyelash and eyebrow hair growth and as massage oil. This versatile oil carries many varied uses.
Suitable for all hair types.
Carrier oils can be applied to hair and skin directly or in combination with other oils.
Castor oil in general is a thick oil and can be a little difficult to remove, it is therefore recommended that Jamaican Black Castor oil be mixed with a lighter oil like Virgin Coconut oil or Sesame seed oil so that it can be removed with ease. The general ratio is 1:2, which means 1 part of JBCO with 2 parts of any other thinner oil.
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.